Privacy Policy:

Privacy Policy
Teepees of Serendipity informs the users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and
protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting
services through its website.
In this sense, Teepees of Serendipity guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of
personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal
Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, by which the Development Regulations of the LOPD are approved.
The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.
1. Collection, purpose and data processing
Teepees of Serendipity has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data
that can be carried out, either by sending email or by completing the forms included on the website. In this
sense, Teepees of Serendipity will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means
described above.
In turn, Teepees of Serendipity informs users that the purpose of the treatment of the data collected
includes: The attention to requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact agenda, the provision of
services, the management of the commercial relationship and other purposes.
The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-
automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on
personal data, are considered to be personal data processing.
All personal data, which is collected through the Teepees of Serendipity website and therefore has the
consideration of processing personal data, will be incorporated into the declared files. In accordance with
Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the Federal Data Protection Act (Datenschutzgesetz,
DSG), everyone has the right to privacy protection and protection against misuse of their personal data.
We comply with these regulations. Personal data will be treated strictly confidential and will not be sold or
disclosed to third parties by Teepees of Serendipity.
2. Communication of information to third parties
Teepees of Serendipity informs users that their personal data will not be disclosed to third-party
organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the
provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager. In the latter
case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Teepees of Serendipity has the
express consent of the user.
3. User rights
Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the
possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.
As long as the user's data is processed by Teepees of Serendipity. Users may exercise their rights of
access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legal
regulations on the protection of personal data.
To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must contact a written communication, providing
documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: infoteepees@gmail.com
information: Name and surname of the user, the application request, address and supporting data.